Coconut oil is an exceptional moisturizer and gentle base for your personal hair and skin care blends. It rehydrates dry, chapped skin and adds luster and sheen to dull, lifeless hair.
Pure Coconut oil is a must for any natural beauty skin care regimen. Itís a preferred base oil for making soaps, massage oils, and skin creams because it smoothes and softens skin, and provides long-lasting moisturizing benefits.
NOTE: Its mild, coconut scent blends well with most essential oils (must first melt Coconut oil and allow it to slightly cool; then add essential oil).
Get the super skin softener for beautiful hair, skin and body!
Moisturizes dry, itchy skin; softens skin; relieves dry scalp; soothes scalp; deep conditions hair; natural eye makeup remover.
Mildly scented carrier/base oil for lip balms, ointments, lotions, massage oils; body scrub base (melt and add brown sugar and your favorite essential oil); soap making (contributes to a great, fluffy lather).
Coconut Oil has a melting point of 76 degrees. If itís solidified, place bottle in a container of warm, not boiling water and it will become a smooth flowing liquid. Basic Dilution Guidelines: 2-5 drops essential oil to 1 tsp carrier oil; 6-15 drops essential oil to 1 tbsp carrier oil.
We want you to be completely satisfied with every purchase from us. If you are not 100% satisfied, please contact our customer service department within 30 days of receipt of your order for a prompt refund, credit or exchange (less shipping charges).