If you're looking for a natural beauty skin care product, look no further than Pure Coconut oil. It's an ideal base oil for creating soaps, massage oils, and skin creams because it can smooth and soften skin while offering long-lasting moisturizing benefits. Give it a try for beautiful hair, skin, and body!
More in Essential Oils - Carrier Oils »
To see more results, click here for Advanced Search
Moisturizes dry, itchy skin; softens skin; relieves dry scalp; soothes scalp; deep conditions hair; natural eye makeup remover.
Mildly scented carrier/base oil for lip balms, ointments, lotions, massage oils; body scrub base (melt and add brown sugar and your favorite essential oil); soap making (contributes to a great, fluffy lather).
Coconut Oil has a melting point of 76 degrees. If itís solidified, place the bottle in a container of warm, not boiling water, and it will become a smooth-flowing liquid. Basic Dilution Guidelines: 2-5 drops of essential oil to 1 tsp carrier oil; 6-15 drops to 1 tbsp carrier oil.
NOTE: Its mild coconut scent blends well with most essential oils (must first melt Coconut oil and allow it to slightly cool; then add essential oil)
We want you to be completely satisfied with every purchase from us. If you are not 100% satisfied, please contact our customer service department within 30 days of receipt of your order for a prompt refund, credit or exchange (less shipping charges).