Vegetable Glycerine, 1fl oz

Vegetable Glycerine, 1fl oz

$2.70
  • Item Number: 566-1

The Sweet Skin Soother

Glycerine is a skin loverís dream. It soothes and moisturizes, plus its natural humectant properties attract and retain water to the skin. Add to clear soaps, and other natural hair and skin care blends.

NOTE: Nature's Wonderland's Glycerine is derived from coconut and/or palm oils.

More in Essential Oils »

To see more results, click here for Advanced Search

Common use:

Moisturizes & soothes dry, chapped skin (for chapped heels, at bedtime apply to skin, then put on socks); promotes shiny, manageable hair (add approximately 1/2 oz to favorite shampoo); soap making.

Suggested directions:

Basic Dilution Guidelines: 2-5 drops essential oil to 1 teaspoon carrier oil; 6-15 drops essential oil to 1 tablespoon carrier oil. Vary according to personal preference and strength of essential oils.

100% Quality Assurance Guarantee

We want you to be completely satisfied with every purchase from us. If you are not 100% satisfied, please contact our customer service department within 30 days of receipt of your order for a prompt refund, credit or exchange (less shipping charges).

$2.70
  • Item Number: 566-1

You might also be interested in:

Neroli Essential Oil - 10 ml (Citrus aurantium)
Neroli Essential Oil - 10 ml (Citrus aurantium)

Neroli Essential Oil - 10 ml (Citrus aurantium)

Tea Tree Essential Oil - 10 ml (Melaleuca alternifolia)
Tea Tree Essential Oil - 10 ml (Melaleuca alternifolia)

Tea Tree Essential Oil - 10 ml (Melaleuca alternifolia)

Turmeric Leaf Oil - 10 ml (Curcuma longa)
Turmeric Leaf Oil - 10 ml (Curcuma longa)

Turmeric Leaf Oil - 10 ml (Curcuma longa)

Combava Petitgrain Essential Oil - 5 ml (Citrus hystrix)
Combava Petitgrain Essential Oil - 5 ml (Citrus hystrix)

Combava Petitgrain Essential Oil - 5 ml (Citrus hystrix)

St. John's Wort Essential Oil - 10 ml (Hypericum perforatum)
St. John's Wort Essential Oil - 10 ml (Hypericum perforatum)

St. John's Wort Essential Oil - 10 ml (Hypericum perforatum)